SSC MTS 2023 : Exam Date, syllabus, notification, apply online, Result

SSC MTS 2023 Notification Out : The SSC (Staff Selection Commission) has released the new notification for recruitment for SSC MTS 2023. SSC MTS 2023 Notification has been released on 18th January 2023 for 12523 vacancies.

SSC MTS 2023 Admit Card Out

SSC MTS Admit card 2023 for all regions of India is released form officials of SSC on 9th June 2023. SSC MTS Tier 1 Exam will be started form 13th to 20th June 2023.

You can download your admit card form below given reginal websites of different regions over India.

SSC MTS 2023 Exam Date Out

As per SSC Revised Calendar 2023 SSC MTS 2023 Tier 1 (Paper 1) exam is scheduled to be conducted on 02nd May to 19th May 2023 and 13th to 20th June 2023 in multiple shift in various exam center across over India. Download your SSC MTS 2023 Admit Card form below given Admit Card link.

SSC MTS 2023 Exam

Also Check :-

SSC MTS 2023

SSC (Staff Selection Commission) SSC MTS Notification 2023 for SSC MTS Havaldar (CBIC and CBN) & Multi Tasking Staff. The Examination of SSC MTS 2023 has been organized by SSC for various posts like:

  • Havaldar
  • Peon
  • Daftary
  • Jamadar
  • Junior Gestetner Operator
  • Chowkidar
  • Safaiwala
  • Mali etc.

Exam for SSC MTS is conducted every year in 2 stage:

  1. Paper 1 (online)
  2. PET/ PST (only for Havaldar Post)

The applicant must qualify both the stage for final shortlisting for SSC MTS various posts. For more detail about SSC MTS 2023 Exam like Notification, Exam Date, Admit Card, Eligibility, etc. are discussed in this article. So follow this till end.

SSC MTS 2023 Exam Summary

SSC MTS Exam Summary 2023

SSC MTS Full FormStaff Selection Commission Multi-Tasking Staff Examination
Exam Conducting AgencyStaff Selection Commission
Total Posts12523
CategoryGovt. Job
Mode of ExamOnline Mode
Selection ProcessPaper 1 & PET/PST
Online Registration Dates18th January 2023 to 24th February 2023
Online Exam Date
2nd May 2023 to 19th May 2023
& 13th June 2023 to 20th June 2023
Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS 2023 Notification PDF

SSC MTS 2023 Notification PDF link is available here in the table. SSC has released the SSC MTS vacancy 2023 for around 12523 for multi tasking staff (non technical) & Havaldar. The Computer Based Exam (CBT) is conducted on 2nd May 2023 to 19th May 2023 & 13th June 2023 to 20th June 2023 (SSC MTS Exam Date Out).

You can direct download SSC MTS Notification PDF 2023 for below given link.

Post SSC MTS 2023
SSC MTS Notification PDF 2023Download PDF Now
Join Official Telegram ChannelJoin Now

SSC MTS 2023 Important Dates

This is the section of all SSC MTS Important Dates 2023, in this table all important dates are given so that you can easily find.

SSC MTS 2023 ActivitiesDates
SSC MTS 2023 Notification Out Date18th January 2023
SSC MTS 2023 Online Apply Start Date18th January 2023
SSC MTS 2023 Online Apply Last Date24th February 2023
Online Fee Payment Last Date26th February 2023
SSC MTS 2023 Application Form Correction Date2nd t0 3rd March 2023
Application Form Status Check Date07th April 2023
SSC MTS Exam 2023 Admit Card Date (Paper 1)27th April 2023
SSC MTS 2023 Exam Date (Paper 1)02nd to 19th May 2023 and 13th to 20th June 2023
SSC Revised Calendar 2023 Download Now

Also Check : DFCCIL Recruitment 2023, Apply Now

SSC MTS 2023 Vacancy Detail (Revised)

SSC MTS & Havaldar Vacancy is combinedly released in 2023 with SSC 2023 MTS Notification. In 2023 SSC has released total 12523 posts for SSC MTS Exam, MTS- 11994 & Havaldar- 529 Posts.

PostsVacancy
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)11994
Havaldar529
Total12523

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 : Category Wise

AgeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
MTS (18-25)4115250510516799799329
MTS (18-27)10857233582162832665
Havaldar2011062914350529
Total540133711515924131212523

SSC MTS Languages for CBT

Code Language
01Hindi
02English
03Assamese
04Bengali
07Gujarati
08Kannada
10Konkani
12Malayalam
13Manipuri (also Meitei or Meithei)
14Marathi
16Odia (Oriya)
17Punjabi
21Tamil
22Telugu
23Urdu

SSC MTS 2023 Application Fee

Female / SC / ST No Fee
Physically Handicapped / Ex-ServicemenNo Fee
Other Category₹ 100

SSC MTS 2023 Eligibility Criteria

SSC MTS Age Limit (as on 01/01/2023)

Minimum Age Limit18 Years
Maximum Age Limit25 years/ 27 years
Age Relaxation As per SSC MTS Notification

SSC MTS Educational Qualification (as on 01/01/2023)

SSC MTS Exam Educational Qualification are here check out that you are eligible or not for the post.

For MTS10th or equivalent from a recognized Board or University
For Havaldar10th from a recognized Board or equivalent

SSC MTS 2023 Exam Pattern

The Exam for SSC 2023 MTS will conducted in 2 level like Paper 1 & PET/PST (For Havaldar). Paper 1 is computer based exam multiple choice question.

SSC MTS Paper 1 Exam Pattern

SSC has released revised Exam pattern for SSC 2023 MTS along with their SSC MTS Notification 2023. According to revised pattern Paper 1 will conducted in 2 section : Section1 & Section 2. Section 1 not have any negative marking & Section 2 will have 1 negative mark for 1 wrong answer.

Section 1 SubjectNo. of QuestionsMarksTime Duration
Numerical and Mathematical Ability2060
Reasoning Ability and Problem-Solving2060
Total 4012045 Min.
Section 2 SubjectNo. of QuestionsMarksTime Duration
General Awareness2575
English Language and Comprehension2575
Total5015045 Min.

SSC MTS Havaldar Exam Pattern PET & PST

SSC Havaldar Physical Efficiency TestMaleFemale
Walking1600 meters in 15 minutes1000 meter in 20 minutes
Cycling8 km in 30 minutes3 km in 25 minutes
SSC Havaldar Physical Standard TestMaleFemale
Height157.5 cms152 cms
Chest76 cms (unexpanded)
Weight48 kg

SSC MTS 2023 Syllabus PDF

  • English Language
  • Reading Comprehension
  • Fill in the Blanks
  • Spellings
  • Phrases and Idioms
  • Synonyms and Antonyms
  • One Word Substitution
  • Sentence Correction
  • Error Spotting
  • Reasoning
  • Classification
  • Analogy
  • Coding-Decoding
  • Matrix
  • Word Formation
  • Venn Diagram
  • Blood Relation
  • Missing Numbers
  • Puzzles
  • Direction
  • Non Verbal Reasoning
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Numerical Ability
  • Simplification
  • Interest
  • Average
  • Ratio and Proportion
  • Problems on Ages
  • Speed, Distance and Time
  • Percentage
  • Profit and Loss
  • Number System 
  • Number Series
  • Mensuration
  • Time and Work
  • Data Interpretation
  • Mixture Problem
  • Algebra
  • Trigonometry
  • Geometry
  • General Awareness
  • Static GK
  • Science
  • Current Affairs
  • Award and Honors
  • Important Dates & Days 
  • Portfolios

SSC MTS Salary (Pay Scale)

Post NamePay ScaleSalary
MTS & HavaldarPay Level 15200- ₹ 20200

SSC MTS Admit Card 2023

SSC has released SSC MTS Admit Card 2023 for all regions (SR, NR, ER, KKR, CR, NWR, MPR, NER, and WR) on 27th April 2023. You can download your SSC MTS Admit Card 2023 direct from SSC regional websites as per your region or also from link provided below in this article.

RegionsStates NameSSC MTS 2023 Admit card Download Link
SSC North Eastern RegionAndhra Pradesh (AP), Puducherry, and TamilNaduAdmit Card Download Link
SSC Western RegionWest Bengal (WB), Orrisa, Sikkim, and A&N IslandAdmit Card Download Link
SSC Central RegionAssam, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya, Manipur, 
Tripura, Mizoram, and Nagaland
Admit Card Download Link
SSC Madhya Pradesh RegionMaharashtra, Gujarat, and GoaAdmit Card Download Link
SSC Southern RegionDelhi, Rajasthan, and UttarakhandAdmit Card Download Link
SSC Eastern RegionUttar Pradesh (UP) and BiharAdmit Card Download Link
SSC North Western RegionMadhya Pradesh (MP), and ChhattisgarhAdmit Card Download Link
SSC North RegionJ&K, Haryana, Punjab, and Himachal Pradesh (HP)Admit Card Download Link
SSC Kerala Karnataka RegionKarnataka Kerala RegionAdmit Card Download Link

SSC MTS Result 2023

All SSC MTS candidates can download their SSC MTS 2023 Result after declared by SSC from below given link.

Also Check : – SSC CPO Tier 2 Result 2023

SSC MTS Cut Off 2023

SSC MTS Cut Off 2023 will be updated soon, after releasing SSC MTS Result 2023 by SSC. Stay tuned for latest updates of SSC MTS 2023 join our official telegram channel.

You can check previous year SSC MTS 2022 cut off Paper 1.

StateUR Cut Off (18-25 Years)UR Cut Off (18-27 Years)
Bihar93.0687.29
Uttar Pradesh81.4780.44
Jharkhand82.7582.96
Odisha75.4376.81
West Bengal81.3179.32
Karnataka68.2671.87
Kerala79.5081.60
Chhattisgarh77.1878.72
Madhya Pradesh79.9078.84
Assam73.84
Meghalaya73.7273.50
Mizoram73.7873.36
Nagaland72.3872.76
Delhi76.3874.67
Rajasthan78.7478.63
Uttarakhand81.2179.48
Chandigarh88.3382.04
Jammu Kashmir80.8977.69
Haryana78.25
Himachal Pradesh76.5575.79
Punjab76.1175.74
Andhra Pradesh78.6174.91
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry77.9676.55
Telangana73.6472.45
Goa72.9777.46
Gujarat70.8273.99
Maharashtra70.4972.05

SSC MTS Answer Key 2023

SSC will upload SSC MTS Answer Key 2023 after around 1 month of conducting SSC MTS 2023 Exam at their official website. Official website link is given Summery section at the starting of this article.

SSC MTS 2023: FAQs

  1. What is SSC MTS last date to apply 2023 ?

    Last Date of apply online for SSC 2023 MTS is 24th February 2023.

  2. What is SSC MTS 2023 Exam Date ?

    SSC 2023 MTS Exam Date is from 02nd to 19th May 2023 and 13th to 20th June 2023.

  3. How to prepare for SSC MTS Exam 2023 ?

    Follow the SSC MTS Syllabus carefully, prepare all the topics. You can check this link for Free Test Series Enroll Now

  4. What is the Age Limit for SSC MTS 2023 ?

    Age limit for SSC MTS 2023 is 18-27 Years.

  5. What is the educational qualification required for SSC MTS 2023 ?

    Minimum 10th or equivalent from a recognized Board or University is required.

  6. What is the SSC MTS Paper 1 2023 exam date ?

    As per SSC Revised Calendar 2023 SSC 2023 MTS Tier 1 (Paper 1) exam is scheduled to be conducted on 02nd May to 19th May 2023 and 13th to 20th June 2023

Leave a comment

close